Massachusetts State Board of Officers
2013-2014



State Deputy
Peter K. Healy (Margaret)
Joseph P. Keating Council # 99, Fitchburg
E-Mail


State Chaplain
Bishop Robert Hennessey
Cardinal Cushing Council
Council # 6267, Pembroke




Associate State Chaplain
Rev. Robert Bruso
Joseph P. Keating Council # 99, Fitchburg


State Secretary
Russell A. Steinbach (Donna)
Dorchester Council # 107
E-Mail




State Treasurer
Paul O'Sullivan (Susan)
Foxboro/Sharon Council #6063
E-Mail



State Advocate
Robert Morrison (Ginny)
Valencia #80 Milford
E-Mail




State Warden
Paul Flanagan (Kathy)

San Salvador #200 Stoughton
E-Mail



Immediate Past State Deputy
Michael J. Baldner (Kathy)
Dorchester Council # 107
E-Mail




Past Supreme Treasurer
Rev. Mr. Kenneth N. Ryan (Carolyn)
Braintree Council # 1462
E-Mail



Past Supreme Advocate
Paul Devin (Judi)
E-Mail




Executive Secretary
Former Vice Supreme Master Past State Deputy
 Richard F. Guerriero (Patricia)

St. Francis Xavier Council # 5027
So. Weymouth
E-Mail



Supreme Regional Program Consultant
PSD J.P. McCuster (Maggie)
9237 Bayberry Ave.
Manassas, VA. 20110        
Cell: (203) 214-3931
Home: (703) 361-6778
E-Mail



Asst. Executive Secretary & Former Master
John E. Amico (Suzanne)
West Roxbury Council #3049
E-Mail


 

                Past State Deputies

(   Deceased - They Live Forever in Our Memories )

 

52. Michael J. Baldner (2010-2012), Dorchester Council #107
51. William F. Donovan (2008-2010),
Walpole Council #1319

Thomas M. Ledbetter James W. Devine James R. Sawyer
 50. Vincent M. Rumasuglia (2006-2008), St. Raphael's Council # 11628 8
 49. Richard F. Guerriero (2004-2006), St Francis Xavier Council #5027
 48. Thomas M. Ledbetter (2001-2004), Mt. Pleasant Council #98
 47. James W. Devine (2000-2001), Holyoke Council #90 7
 46. James R. Sawyer (1998-2000), Falmouth Council #813

Peter J. Giordano P. Frank Fougere Kenneth N. Ryan John F. Oteri John J. Rigali

 45. Peter J. Giordano (1996-1998), Belmont Council #332

 44. P. Frank Fougere (1994-1996), Coeur de Leon Council #87

 43. Kenneth N. Ryan (1992-1994), Pere Marquette Council #271 6
 42. John F. Oteri (1990-1992), Columbus Council #116
 41. John J. Rigali (1988-1990), Fairview Council #4044

Walter L. Almond Edmund J. Benoit Kenneth C. Pearson Newman A. Flanagan John J. Donovan
 40. Walter L. Almond (1986-1988), Belmont Council #332
 39. Edmond J. Benoit (1984-1986), Mumford Council #365
5
 38. Kenneth C. Pearson (1982-1984), Stoneham Council #489
4
 37. Newman A. Flanagan (1980-1982), Cardinal O'Connell Council #2919
 36. John J. Donovan (1978-1980), Norwood Council #252
3

Francis A. Sheehan Joseph Arena Michael E. Faherty Gerard M. O'Meara John E. Nugent
 35. Francis A. Sheehan (1976-1978), Northampton Council #480
 34. Joseph Arena (1974-1976), St. Francis Council #2962
 33. Michael E. Faherty (1972-1974), North Quincy Council #2259
 32. Gerard M. O'Meara (1970-1972), Dorchester Lower Mills Council #180
 31. John E. Nugent (1968-1970), North Cambridge Council #269

John M. Cataldo
John J. McCullough John T. Howland Joseph E. Boothroyd Thomas G. Feenan
 30. John M. Cataldo (1966-1968), Ausonia Council #1513
 29. John J. McCullough (1964-1966), Reading Council #1031
 28. John T. Howland (1962-1964), Msgr. James J. Chittick Council #89
 27. Joseph E. Boothroyd (1960-1962), Maynard Council #2121
 26. Thomas G. Feenan (1958-1960), Dorchester Lower Mills Council #180

James H. Norton Thomas J. Spring Daniel J. Fitzgerald Joseph P. Lally John W. McDevitt
 25. James H. Norton (1956-1958), Redberry Council #117
 24. Thomas J. Spring (1954-1956), Columbus Council #116
 23. Daniel J. Fitzgerald (1952-1954), Home City Council #63
 22. Joseph P. Lally (1950-1952), Mount Pleasant Council #98
 21. John W. McDevitt (1948-1950), Santa Maria Council #105

Joseph L. Francis James H. Flanagan
Frank W. Tomasello Walter G. Powers John J. Spillane
 20. Joseph L. Francis (1946-1948), Dorchester Lower Mills Council #180

 19. James H. Flanagan (1944-1946), Jamaica Plain Council #120

 18. Frank W. Tomasello (1942-1944), North Quincy Council #2259
2
 17. Walter G. Powers (1940-1942), Taunton Council #82

 16. John J. Spillane (1938-1940), Crusader Council #2706


Patrick J. Moynihan Joseph H. Martin Joseph M. Kirby John E. Swift Edmund J. Brandon
 15. Patrick J. Moynihan (1936-1938), Abp. John J. Williams Council #1308

 14. Joseph H. Martin (1934-1936), Taunton Council #82

 13. Joseph M. Kirby (1930-1934), Fr. John B. DeValles Council #213

 12. John E. Swift (1927-1930), Valencia Council #80

 11. Edmund J. Brandon (1924-1927), Cambridge Council #74


William C. Prout
William J. Day Daniel J. Gallagher Louis T. Watson William J. O'Brien
 10. William C. Prout (1921-1924), Back Bay Council #331

 9. William J. Day (1918-1921), Bunker Hill Council #62

 8. Daniel J. Gallagher (1916-1918), Dorchester Lower Mills Council #180

 7. Louis T. Watson (1912-1916), Brighton Council #121

 6. William J. O'Brien (1908-1912), Robert Fulton Council #134


Daniel F. Buckley Joseph C. Pelletier James F. Cavanagh
Edward L. Hearn
James E. Hayes
 5. Daniel F. Buckley (1906-1908), North Easton Council #238

 4. Joseph C. Pelletier (1901-1906), Franklin Council #168

 3. James F. Cavanagh (1899-1901), Everett Council #97

 2. Edward L. Hearn (1897-1899), Coeur de Leon Council #87

 1. James E. Hayes (1893-1897), Bunker Hill
Council #62
1

Deceased
1 James E. Hayes transferred to Beacon Council #116 during his second term.
2 Frank W. Tomasello transferred to Belmont Council #332 subsequent to his term.
3 John J. Donovan transferred to Bishop Connolly Council #9444 after his term.
4 K. C. Pearson transferred to Father Harold M. Wren Council #3963 after his term.
5 Edmund J. Benoit transferred to Sacred Heart of Jesus Council #11080 after his term
6 Kenneth N. Ryan transferred to Braintree Council #1462 after his term.
7 James W. Devine transferred to Amherst Council #1619 and then to Holyoke #90.
8 Vincent Rumasuglia transferred to Immaculate Conception Council #13966 after his term.